Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6257,845
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3527,676
ParanaArgentina 9,4635,880
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2355,739
PehuajoArgentina 9,9186,163
PergaminoArgentina 9,6976,026
PigeArgentina 10,1116,283
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4565,876
PosadasArgentina 8,9825,581
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9095,536
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6215,979
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8666,131
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61910,949
Port HedlandAustralia 16,35110,161
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1661,967
ParakouBenin 7,4034,600
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3314,556
ParacatuBrazil 7,9504,940
ParanaBrazil 7,4224,612
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8415,494
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1685,075
ParintinsBrazil 6,2313,872
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5084,044
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1035,657
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1085,038
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0714,394
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2834,526
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9224,923
PeixeBrazil 7,3564,571
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2234,488
PicosBrazil 6,9474,317
PiraiBrazil 8,5945,341
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7694,828
PompeuBrazil 8,2015,096
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4465,249
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1683,833
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8925,525
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9114,295
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3095,785
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2084,479
PosseBrazil 7,6164,732
PlevenBulgaria 5,9983,727
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1013,791
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6687,872
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5672,216
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2681,409
Penticton, BcCanada 4,0102,492
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,461908
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6511,026
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0181,254
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3512,704
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 645401
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,4222,748
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,6091,621
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9581,838
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9742,469
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4062,738
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8271,757
ParronChile 9,7906,083
Puerto AysenChile 11,0396,860
Puerto MonttChile 10,6066,591
Punta ArenasChile 11,8627,371
PingbianChina 10,5856,578
PeralesColombia 5,5993,480
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2823,282
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2913,288
PragueCzech Republic 4,9183,056
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0442,513
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8872,416
PoloDominican Republic 4,0292,504
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8322,381
PichilingueEcuador 6,3043,917
PortoviejoEcuador 6,3243,930
PuyoEcuador 6,3103,921
Port-SaidEgypt 7,4364,621
ParisFrance 4,2702,654
PerpignanFrance 4,6862,912
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,62910,333
Port-GentilGabon 8,7085,411
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,6064,105
PotsdamGermany 4,7102,927
PatrasGreece 6,2163,863
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,6051,619
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,287800
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1232,562
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0182,497
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7042,923
PecsHungary 5,4283,373
PambanIndia 12,0827,508
PuneIndia 10,9056,777
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,9278,654
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,0138,708
PadovaItaly 5,0793,156
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9773,093
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6933,538
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6743,526
PantelleriaItaly 5,7043,545
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0233,121
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,3273,310
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2783,280
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,4313,375
PiacenzaItaly 4,9793,094
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1043,172
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1723,214
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4633,395
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,6633,519
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3773,341
PrizziItaly 5,7303,560
PakseLaos 12,2927,638
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,2508,234
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,6328,471
PlaisanceMauritius 13,6708,494
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3957,703
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,7503,573
PatheinMyanmar 11,8687,375
PutaoMyanmar 10,7956,708
PyiMyanmar 11,6627,247
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7369,157
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4269,586
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,6419,720
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,6409,719
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7239,770
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3599,544
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5189,643
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8182,994
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0925,028
PohangNorth Korea 10,0356,236
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7296,046
PadidanPakistan 9,8166,100
PanjgurPakistan 9,6135,973
ParachinarPakistan 9,2115,724
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,7466,057
PeshawarPakistan 9,2615,755
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5459,039
PilarParaguay 8,9205,543
PiscoPeru 7,6074,727
PiuraPeru 6,7764,211
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3774,584
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0028,080
PoznanPoland 4,9243,060
PrzemyslPoland 5,4303,374
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,1582,584
PortalegrePortugal 4,2462,638
Porto Portugal 4,0392,510
PavelecRussia 6,0053,732
PecoraRussia 5,8173,615
PermRussia 6,3903,971
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6464,751
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2103,238
PjatigorskRussia 6,9784,337
PoronajskRussia 8,4025,221
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5584,075
Providenja BayRussia 5,7233,556
PskovRussia 5,1943,228
PodorSenegal 5,6573,515
PopradSlovakia 5,3363,316
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7277,908
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1857,572
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,8983,044
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,2367,604
Port SudanSudan 8,7645,446
ParamariboSuriname 5,3003,293
PiteňSweden 4,4692,777
PalmyraSyria 7,5234,675
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5127,154
PhetchabunThailand 12,0617,495
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0027,458
PhraeThailand 11,8557,367
PhuketThailand 12,9238,030
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8928,011
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3257,659
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,5317,787
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7492,951
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7812,350
PoltavaUkraine 6,0883,783
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5835,955
PradoUruguay 9,8136,098
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8346,111
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6271,633
Pana, IlUsa 2,6611,654
Paoli, InUsa 2,5091,559
Paris, IlUsa 2,5481,583
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5431,581
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4132,121
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,6332,258
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,5362,197
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,3242,066
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,0491,895
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,1812,598
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3302,069
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6001,616
Perry, OkUsa 3,4192,124
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8671,160
Philo, OhUsa 2,1991,367
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5902,852
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,0411,890
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,2612,026
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4681,533
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,7971,738
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0581,279
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7061,060
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,482921
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,0521,897
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,9452,452
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4681,533
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,5321,574
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,0861,918
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,3072,677
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7522,332
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7511,088
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,3072,677
Portage, WiUsa 2,3201,442
Portland, MaineUsa 1,297806
Portland, OregonUsa 4,4282,752
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5211,567
Prescott, ArUsa 3,3392,075
Priest River, IdUsa 3,9102,429
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0801,293
Princeton, InUsa 2,7091,683
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,527949
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,7272,316
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3453,321
PetaukeZambia 11,3857,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -