Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,1075,659
KandaharAfghanistan 9,2565,752
KhostAfghanistan 9,2565,752
KunduzAfghanistan 8,8865,522
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8447,981
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50510,878
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1463,198
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4414,624
KandiBenin 7,2624,513
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,9962,483
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,582983
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,584984
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,9692,467
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3571,464
Kingston, OnCanada 1,552965
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2192,622
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2452,017
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 730454
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,296805
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8935,526
KashiChina 8,8825,519
KunmingChina 11,1536,931
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4705,885
KhargaEgypt 7,8264,863
KosseirEgypt 8,0034,973
KajaaniFinland 4,7842,973
KuopioFinland 4,8603,020
KuusamoFinland 4,7552,955
KarlsruheGermany 4,6352,880
KasselGermany 4,5612,835
KonstanzGermany 4,7652,961
KumasiGhana 7,3794,585
KalamataGreece 6,3273,932
KerkiraGreece 5,9983,727
Kythira IslandGreece 6,4514,009
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,608999
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6871,670
KankanGuinea 6,5734,084
KindiaGuinea 6,3963,975
KissidougouGuinea 6,6174,112
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5455,310
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5897,202
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5917,202
KeszthelyHungary 5,3163,303
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6541,649
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0606,873
KotaIndia 10,3266,417
KozhikodeIndia 11,7267,287
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2049,448
KermanIran 8,9415,556
KermanshahIran 8,0424,997
Khoram AbadIran 8,1865,087
KilkennyIreland 3,4762,160
KingstonJamaica 4,1812,598
KagoshimaJapan 10,5186,536
KanazawaJapan 9,8846,142
KaruizawaJapan 9,8786,138
KatsuuraJapan 9,9776,200
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9676,194
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8735,514
KobeJapan 10,1126,284
KochiJapan 10,2606,376
KofuJapan 9,9536,185
KumagayaJapan 9,8856,143
KumamotoJapan 10,3786,449
KumejimaJapan 11,1316,917
KureJapan 10,2006,338
KushiroJapan 9,0485,623
KutchanJapan 9,1275,671
KyotoJapan 10,0706,258
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1385,057
KitaleKenya 10,2776,386
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,5495,312
KufraLibya 7,4654,639
KaunasLithuania 5,1533,202
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9563,080
KybartaiLithuania 5,1133,177
KarongaMalawi 11,1786,946
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,2048,205
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4188,338
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,5188,401
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,3128,272
KuantanMalaysia 13,4848,379
KuchingMalaysia 13,8618,614
KayesMali 6,0693,771
KeniebaMali 6,2283,870
KidalMali 6,5114,046
KitaMali 6,3133,923
KoutiaMali 6,6204,113
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7647,310
KisinevMoldova 5,9803,716
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7915,463
KhatgalMongolia 8,3365,180
KhovdMongolia 8,4425,246
KhujirtMongolia 8,7585,443
KhutagMongolia 8,4865,273
KenitraMorocco 4,6692,902
KalewaMyanmar 11,1646,938
KathaMyanmar 11,1126,905
KawthaungMyanmar 12,7037,893
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5497,177
KengtungMyanmar 11,4987,145
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8996,773
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6317,227
KathmanduNepal 10,4196,475
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7659,175
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9099,886
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4429,596
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7229,770
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5889,686
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4119,577
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5809,682
KanoNigeria 7,5434,687
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8496,120
KarasjokNorway 4,4492,765
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8272,378
KristiansandNorway 4,1282,565
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9302,442
KhasabOman 9,2825,768
KarachiPakistan 9,9636,191
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,9606,189
KhanpurPakistan 9,7546,061
KhuzdarPakistan 9,6505,996
KororPalau 13,1268,156
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3093,299
KlodzkoPoland 5,0353,129
KoszalinPoland 4,7792,970
KrakowPoland 5,2423,257
KalakanRussia 7,9554,943
KaliningradRussia 4,9883,100
KamenskoeRussia 6,5104,045
KandalaksaRussia 4,8132,991
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1083,174
KazanRussia 6,2983,914
KemRussia 5,0303,126
KerchRussia 6,5154,049
KhabarovskRussia 8,5985,343
KirenskRussia 7,6194,735
KirovRussia 6,0783,777
KljuciRussia 7,2594,511
KolpasevRussia 7,1714,456
KorfRussia 6,7224,177
KostromaRussia 5,7783,591
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5753,465
KotlasRussia 5,7593,579
KrasnodarRussia 6,6924,159
KrasnojarskRussia 7,0634,389
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,5634,078
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,6184,734
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6542,892
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5574,075
KurganRussia 6,9454,316
KurskRussia 6,0063,733
KyraRussia 8,5535,315
KigaliRwanda 10,2196,350
KoldaSenegal 6,0083,734
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5164,049
KosiceSlovakia 5,4193,368
KimberleySouth Africa 12,2367,604
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5245,918
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,3187,654
KadugliSudan 9,0385,616
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,5115,289
KassalaSudan 9,0775,641
KhartoumSudan 8,8165,479
KostiSudan 9,0395,617
KalmarSweden 4,6542,892
KaresuandoSweden 4,3792,721
KarlstadSweden 4,3532,705
KristianstadSweden 4,5672,838
KamishliSyria 7,4764,645
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2877,635
Khlong YaiThailand 12,6047,833
Khon KaenThailand 12,0917,514
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,4097,711
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2407,606
KairouanTunisia 5,6703,523
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,1854,465
KarsTurkey 7,2784,523
KastamonuTurkey 6,6934,159
KayseriTurkey 7,0064,354
KonyaTurkey 6,8984,286
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,9204,922
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,7295,425
KinlossUk 3,5072,180
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1423,817
KievUkraine 5,8173,615
KirillovkaUkraine 6,3573,951
KirovogradUkraine 6,0443,756
KlepininoUkraine 6,3743,961
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1423,817
Kovel’Ukraine 5,4403,380
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,1363,813
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,2261,383
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,7332,320
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,0221,878
Keene, NhUsa 1,430888
Kenton, OhUsa 2,2311,386
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7252,315
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,6622,275
Kimball, NeUsa 3,5022,176
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4883,410
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,4812,163
Kinston, NcUsa 2,4581,528
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,5952,856
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6721,661
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3593,330
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1733,215
KabompoZambia 10,8656,751
KabweZambia 11,2186,971
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2166,970
KafirondaZambia 11,0316,855
KaomaZambia 11,0106,842
KasamaZambia 11,0196,848
KasempaZambia 10,9666,814
KawambwaZambia 10,8476,740
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5037,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -