Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,0205,605
BustAfghanistan 9,1825,706
BatnaAlgeria 5,4153,365
BecharAlgeria 5,1773,217
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2603,268
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,2923,288
BiskraAlgeria 5,4493,386
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0453,756
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8788,003
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9738,062
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9828,067
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7587,928
ByrdAntarctica 15,2839,497
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2376,361
BarilocheArgentina 10,5556,559
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7766,075
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,66310,355
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0349,964
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0769,990
BrestBelarus 5,3243,309
BrusselsBelgium 4,2832,661
Belize CityBelize 4,6522,891
BeninBenin 7,6614,760
BohiconBenin 7,5664,702
BermudaBermuda 2,3541,463
BageBrazil 9,4335,861
BambuiBrazil 8,2705,139
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4455,248
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0294,368
BarcelosBrazil 6,0423,755
BarraBrazil 7,3464,565
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6934,159
BarreirasBrazil 7,4264,615
BelémBrazil 6,1903,847
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2985,157
BelterraBrazil 6,2423,879
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1104,418
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1675,697
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5794,710
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7764,832
BrevesBrazil 6,1853,844
BurgasBulgaria 6,2373,876
BurundiBurundi 10,2866,392
BatouriCameroon 8,6025,346
Bagotville, QcCanada 926575
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,1342,569
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3441,456
Banff, AbCanada 3,6662,278
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,517943
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 345214
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,5392,199
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3951,488
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8532,394
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,464910
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4592,771
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7201,690
Broadview, SkCanada 2,8721,785
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,591989
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4442,762
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,6771,042
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1422,574
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0101,870
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8815,519
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6425,370
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0866,889
BeijingChina 9,6415,991
BarranquillaColombia 4,8893,038
Benito SalasColombia 5,7633,581
BogotáColombia 5,5493,448
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1223,183
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4435,868
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4485,871
BaniDominican Republic 3,9902,479
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0132,493
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9252,439
BahariyaEgypt 7,4774,646
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5524,693
BiarritzFrance 4,3512,704
BordeauxFrance 4,3182,683
BrestFrance 3,8642,401
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5557,180
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5537,179
BitamGabon 8,6295,362
BanjulGambia 5,8633,643
BerlinGermany 4,7192,933
BrockenGermany 4,6022,860
BokeGuinea 6,2023,854
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0703,772
BudapestHungary 5,3693,337
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3853,346
BangaloreIndia 11,6357,230
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,2106,966
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2156,969
BikanerIndia 9,9316,171
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2228,838
BabolsarIran 8,1215,046
Bandar AbbasIran 9,1945,713
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,8874,901
Bandar LengehIran 9,1765,702
BirjandIran 8,8085,473
BushehrIran 8,7315,425
BaghdadIraq 7,9794,958
BasraIraq 8,4165,230
BelmulletIreland 3,2432,015
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,4192,125
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,6873,534
BergamoItaly 4,9273,061
BolognaItaly 5,1033,171
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9753,092
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7473,571
BrindisiItaly 5,7973,602
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1834,464
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0734,395
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1015,034
BeirutLebanon 7,4184,610
BenghaziLibya 6,6134,110
BirzaiLithuania 5,1193,181
BitolaMacedonia 5,9793,715
BlantyreMalawi 11,7547,304
BvumbweMalawi 11,7817,321
BintuluMalaysia 13,7018,514
BamakoMali 6,4414,002
Bko-SMali 6,4544,011
BougounMali 6,5844,092
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0873,161
BaitagMongolia 8,6425,370
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3245,173
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5765,329
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8805,518
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9805,580
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8125,476
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7515,438
BulganMongolia 8,5605,320
BhamawMyanmar 11,1226,911
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,37010,173
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,8389,842
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,6579,729
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0393,131
BilmaNiger 7,2524,506
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1734,458
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0822,537
BergenNorway 3,8982,423
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9002,423
BjornoyaNorway 4,0772,534
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,0972,546
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0612,523
BadinPakistan 10,0706,258
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,7346,049
BalakotPakistan 9,2935,775
BarkhanPakistan 9,5895,959
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2223,245
BascoPhilippines 11,8097,339
BialystokPoland 5,2313,251
BejaPortugal 4,3072,676
BragancaPortugal 4,1182,559
BistritaRomania 5,7163,552
BucharestRomania 6,0013,729
BajkitRussia 7,0674,392
BarabinskRussia 7,3544,570
BarnaulRussia 7,6864,776
BerezovoRussia 6,1593,827
BiserRussia 6,4384,001
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4725,264
BogdarinRussia 8,0204,984
BogucanyRussia 7,4364,621
BomnakRussia 7,9724,954
BorRussia 6,9774,335
BorzjaRussia 8,4795,269
BratskRussia 7,7204,797
BelgradeSerbia 5,6473,509
BoSierra Leone 6,6594,138
BontheSierra Leone 6,6574,136
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2143,240
BerberaSomalia 10,0796,264
BusanSouth Korea 10,1416,302
BadajozSpain 4,3132,680
BarcelonaSpain 4,7332,941
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,2872,664
BabanusaSudan 8,8835,520
BaselSwitzerland 4,6742,904
BernSwitzerland 4,7082,926
BangkokThailand 12,3437,670
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,3237,657
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9257,410
BizerteTunisia 5,5303,436
BalikesirTurkey 6,4884,032
BursaTurkey 6,5124,047
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,5015,283
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3942,109
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4582,149
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4572,148
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,8262,377
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9022,425
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,0062,490
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9023,046
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,9522,456
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9981,242
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7152,930
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7162,931
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1651,967
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5462,204
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2872,043
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3461,458
Bedford, MaUsa 1,484922
Beeville, TxUsa 4,1072,552
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6491,646
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,9073,049
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5653,458
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,337831
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7642,960
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6802,908
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1181,316
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,4992,174
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6891,050
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0231,879
Bishop, CaUsa 4,7132,929
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,9291,820
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3601,467
Blackville, ScUsa 2,7661,719
Blaine, WaUsa 4,2342,631
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1711,970
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6861,048
Boerne, TxUsa 4,0442,513
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1422,574
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0261,880
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7331,077
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,449901
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2551,401
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6781,664
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8091,746
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8722,406
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6521,027
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1571,962
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5311,573
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7081,061
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4381,515
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2382,012
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3422,077
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,3122,679
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,9331,823
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6892,914
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,1911,362
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,1871,359
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7731,102
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5582,211
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,4111,498
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6811,666
Burlington, VtUsa 1,351839
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3272,689
BajsunUzbekistan 8,6645,384
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8192,994
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8753,029
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7177,281
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7287,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -