Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3854,589
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6974,783
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4884,653
YaoundeCameroon 8,4745,266
YokoCameroon 8,3745,204
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,133704
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2412,014
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,8271,757
YanjiChina 9,2785,766
YichangChina 10,6396,611
YinchuanChina 9,7286,045
YiningChina 8,6025,345
YariguiesColombia 5,2893,287
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9302,442
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8472,391
YazdIran 8,6485,374
YakushimaJapan 10,6476,616
YamagataJapan 9,6385,989
YamaguchiJapan 10,2216,351
YokkaichiJapan 10,0656,255
YokohamaJapan 9,9586,188
YonagoJapan 10,0586,250
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3607,059
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8147,963
YeMyanmar 12,1137,527
YolaNigeria 8,0525,003
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1926,333
YurimaguasPeru 6,7464,192
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6554,135
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6515,376
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,1735,079
Yakima, WaUsa 4,2362,632
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6272,876
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,6912,294
York, PaUsa 1,9381,205
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0191,255
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,8222,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -