Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,7775,454
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,8105,474
MilianaAlgeria 5,1043,171
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2476,368
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,72510,393
Malarg EArgentina 9,9166,162
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5466,553
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1506,307
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5665,945
MendozaArgentina 9,6205,978
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6145,974
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2985,778
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6409,719
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,46810,855
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44210,217
MeekatharraAustralia 17,04510,592
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,41310,821
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,41710,823
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,25310,721
Mount GambierAustralia 17,64110,962
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0099,948
MuharraqBahrain 8,9695,573
MinskBelarus 5,4143,364
MogilevBelarus 5,5393,442
MaunBotswana 11,3807,072
MacapaBrazil 5,9883,721
MacauBrazil 6,8694,268
MaceioBrazil 7,3844,588
MachadoBrazil 8,4545,254
ManausBrazil 6,2773,901
MarabaBrazil 6,6094,107
MaringaBrazil 8,5715,326
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1793,840
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7914,842
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3664,577
MonteiroBrazil 7,1524,445
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9474,939
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8144,234
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4044,601
MamfeCameroon 8,1595,070
MarouaCameroon 8,0615,009
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1251,321
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,359845
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,4442,140
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2552,644
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4152,743
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,4162,123
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,2802,659
Moncton, NbCanada 858533
Mont Joli, QcCanada 757470
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,276793
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,297806
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,0671,906
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,386862
Morden, MbCanada 2,6301,634
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6501,025
MoundouChad 8,3485,188
MatecanaColombia 5,5713,462
MoroniComoros 11,9537,428
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1703,213
MarstalDenmark 4,4282,751
Melville HallDominica 4,2022,611
MichesDominican Republic 3,8902,417
MocaDominican Republic 3,8722,406
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8802,411
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8402,386
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,9222,437
MilagroEcuador 6,4173,988
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,1194,424
MinyaEgypt 7,6144,731
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3045,160
MassawaEritrea 9,2595,753
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1801,976
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6492,889
MarseilleFrance 4,7912,977
MontpellierFrance 4,7002,921
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5553,452
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0876,890
MakokouGabon 8,8565,503
MayumbaGabon 9,0765,640
MitzicGabon 8,7505,438
MkamboGabon 8,8855,521
MoandaGabon 9,0715,637
MouilaGabon 8,9585,567
MagdeburgGermany 4,6402,883
MunichGermany 4,8833,034
MünsterGermany 4,4152,744
MethoniGreece 6,3253,931
MilosGreece 6,5064,043
MitiliniGreece 6,4524,009
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4464,006
MacentaGuinea 6,7344,185
MamouGuinea 6,4113,984
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1095,660
MiskolcHungary 5,4303,374
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5207,159
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,0356,236
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,8216,724
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4587,120
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9008,638
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0348,721
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,3968,324
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6899,128
MashhadIran 8,5085,287
Malin HeadIreland 3,3642,091
M. CalamitaItaly 5,1703,213
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,7473,571
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8303,623
MilanItaly 4,9153,054
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8683,025
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2443,258
ManIvory Coast 6,9594,325
MaebashiJapan 9,8636,129
MaizuruJapan 10,0296,232
MakurazakiJapan 10,5536,558
MatsueJapan 10,0586,250
MatsumotoJapan 9,8996,152
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2396,363
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1426,924
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7716,693
MishimaJapan 10,0066,218
MitoJapan 9,8406,115
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1046,279
MiyakoJapan 9,4575,877
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3127,029
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4936,521
MiyazakiJapan 10,4666,504
MombetsuJapan 8,9225,544
MoriokaJapan 9,4675,883
MuroranJapan 9,1875,709
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2866,392
MutsuJapan 9,2945,775
Ma’AnJordan 7,7484,815
MafraqJordan 7,5884,715
MombasaKenya 11,0316,854
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,8937,390
MaseruLesotho 12,4477,735
MonroviaLiberia 6,9014,289
MisratahLibya 6,2563,888
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,5087,773
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,5627,806
MananjaryMadagascar 13,1208,153
MorondavaMadagascar 12,7737,937
MakhangaMalawi 11,8397,357
MangochiMalawi 11,6647,248
MwmosaMalawi 11,8307,351
MzimbaMalawi 11,3317,041
MzuzuMalawi 11,3197,034
MalaccaMalaysia 13,6278,468
MersingMalaysia 13,6438,478
MiriMalaysia 13,5838,441
MaleMaldives 12,3197,655
MenakaMali 6,7934,221
MoptiMali 6,5114,046
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,7347,291
MazatlanMexico 5,0893,162
MeridaMexico 4,3732,717
Mexico CityMexico 5,0163,117
MonterreyMexico 4,5022,798
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,1003,169
MaantyMongolia 8,7695,449
MandalgoviMongolia 8,9255,546
MatadMongolia 8,8365,491
MurenMongolia 8,4235,234
MarrakechMorocco 4,7852,974
MeknesMorocco 4,7732,966
MideltMorocco 4,9183,056
MaputoMozambique 12,4807,755
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0687,499
MandalayMyanmar 11,3427,048
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,4597,121
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4367,728
MindatMyanmar 11,3507,053
MonywaMyanmar 11,3047,025
MyeikMyanmar 12,4367,728
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,0076,840
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3632,711
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6829,745
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,4509,601
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5949,690
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9169,890
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,8819,869
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,23110,086
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0499,973
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1193,181
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1373,192
MagariaNiger 7,4834,650
Maine SoroaNiger 7,6654,763
MaradiNiger 7,3234,550
MaiduguriNigeria 7,8604,884
MakurdiNigeria 7,9294,927
MinnaNigeria 7,6304,741
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1936,334
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,1162,558
MajisOman 9,4675,883
MasirahOman 9,9476,181
Muscat  Oman 9,6385,989
MultanPakistan 9,6325,985
MurreePakistan 9,3425,805
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1608,799
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3775,205
MoyobambaPeru 6,7804,213
MactanPhilippines 12,9278,033
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4647,745
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9952,483
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,0895,648
MagadanRussia 7,1594,449
MahackalaRussia 7,2994,535
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1283,186
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1273,186
MarkovoRussia 6,1933,848
MinusinskRussia 7,8384,871
MogocaRussia 8,1105,040
MoscowRussia 5,7743,588
MurmanskRussia 4,7422,947
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4785,268
MatamSenegal 5,8503,635
MogadishuSomalia 10,8626,750
MadridSpain 4,4192,746
Madrid (b)Spain 4,4152,744
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,9743,091
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6292,877
MelillaSpain 4,8363,005
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,7922,978
MalakalSudan 9,2945,775
MbabaneSwaziland 12,4257,721
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,7022,922
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6787,257
Mae SariangThailand 11,7987,332
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9737,440
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,1197,531
MalatyaTurkey 7,1804,462
MersinTurkey 7,1174,423
MuglaTurkey 6,7074,168
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7472,329
ManstonUk 4,0692,529
MeloUruguay 9,5455,931
MercedesUruguay 9,6295,983
MontevideoUruguay 9,8126,097
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,9431,829
Madison, FlUsa 3,0741,910
Madison, InUsa 2,4521,524
Madison, NeUsa 2,9731,847
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,4001,491
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,1871,980
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,2281,385
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8821,791
Marengo, IlUsa 2,4591,528
Marion, InUsa 2,3491,460
Marion, NcUsa 2,5531,586
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,0681,285
Marshall, TxUsa 3,5452,203
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,0791,292
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1583,205
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,2211,380
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,3282,689
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7331,698
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,7801,728
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,2772,036
Medford, WiUsa 2,3341,450
Mellette, SdUsa 2,9131,810
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0741,910
Mena, ArUsa 3,3152,060
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2432,015
Mexia, TxUsa 3,7462,328
Mexico, MoUsa 2,8711,784
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,4842,165
Midland, TxUsa 4,0752,532
Milan, MnUsa 2,7141,687
Milbank, SdUsa 2,7431,705
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,2862,042
Milford, DeUsa 1,9401,206
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,8831,791
Millen, GaUsa 2,8511,772
Millport, OhUsa 2,0601,280
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,467912
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,3221,443
Minden, NeUsa 3,1731,971
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,5381,577
Minonk, IlUsa 2,5421,580
Missoula, MtUsa 3,7982,360
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3672,092
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5941,612
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6571,651
Monroe, NcUsa 2,5771,601
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,7141,687
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1201,939
Montrose, CoUsa 3,9792,472
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8451,146
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,4161,501
Morganton, NcUsa 2,5531,586
Moro, OrUsa 4,3632,711
Morris, MnUsa 2,6561,650
Morrison, IlUsa 2,5331,574
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,4111,498
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,0161,253
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6931,674
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,0671,284
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,281796
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7681,720
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8001,740
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,2031,369
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,3372,074
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7862,974
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8603,020
MaracayVenezuela 4,8323,003
MaturinVenezuela 4,8513,014
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9283,062
MeridaVenezuela 5,0663,148
MagoyeZambia 11,2987,021
MansaZambia 10,9476,802
MbalaZambia 10,9126,781
MfuweZambia 11,3427,048
MisamfuZambia 11,0176,846
MonguZambia 10,9436,800
MpikaZambia 11,1886,952
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,4177,095
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3017,022
MumbwaZambia 11,1896,953
MwinilungaZambia 10,7156,658
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8677,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -