Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5474,068
DjelfaAlgeria 5,2933,289
DavisAntarctica 17,28610,742
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7239,771
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3599,544
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0089,326
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,72610,394
DhakaBangladesh 11,0126,843
D’UccleBelgium 4,2832,661
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1205,046
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5394,685
DouradosBrazil 8,4185,231
DoualaCameroon 8,3435,185
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 394245
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6771,663
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7452,327
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1812,598
Deer Lake, NfCanada 502312
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,7951,115
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 972604
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2481,397
DuianChina 9,8376,113
DubrovnikCroatia 5,6593,516
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8596,127
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8722,406
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,0022,487
DabaaEgypt 7,2214,487
DakhlaEgypt 7,7224,799
DijonFrance 4,5352,818
DresdenGermany 4,8262,999
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1171,937
DebrecenHungary 5,5233,432
DalatangiIceland 2,8831,791
DaltonganjIndia 10,7566,684
DarbhangaIndia 10,5986,586
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7216,662
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7226,663
DumkaIndia 10,8426,737
DwarkaIndia 10,3026,402
DezfulIran 8,2995,157
DublinIreland 3,5052,178
DecimomannuItaly 5,3203,306
DobbiacoItaly 5,0133,115
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1964,472
Deir-AllaJordan 7,5634,700
DagorettiKenya 10,6006,587
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,2313,251
DedzaMalawi 11,5887,201
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1445,682
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5675,323
DaweiMyanmar 12,2467,610
De BiltNetherlands 4,2632,649
De KooyNetherlands 4,1952,607
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1912,605
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,6009,694
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0829,994
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4389,594
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,35810,165
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,33810,153
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0752,532
DalbandinPakistan 9,4425,867
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,4495,872
DirPakistan 9,1525,687
DroshPakistan 9,1125,663
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2977,642
DohaQatar 9,1145,663
DorohoiRomania 5,7633,581
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6033,482
DudinkaRussia 6,1033,792
DzardzanRussia 6,4394,001
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,9415,556
DakarSenegal 5,6903,536
DaruSierra Leone 6,7084,168
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7197,904
DamazinSudan 9,2745,763
DongolaSudan 8,3695,200
DamascusSyria 7,5144,669
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,5144,669
Deir EzzorSyria 7,5644,700
DusanbeTajikistan 8,6905,400
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2586,996
DjerbaTunisia 5,8763,651
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,3474,566
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,4932,170
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5832,227
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1863,844
DonetskUkraine 6,3753,962
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,3225,793
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7891,733
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2191,379
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,6682,279
Danville, IlUsa 2,5481,583
Darlington, ScUsa 2,5961,613
Davenport, WaUsa 4,0192,497
David City, NeUsa 3,0331,885
Dayton, OhUsa 2,3291,448
Dayton, WaUsa 4,0862,539
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2212,002
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,6812,909
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6091,621
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,2132,618
Delaware, OhUsa 2,2551,401
Delphine, InUsa 2,4101,497
Denton, MdUsa 1,9851,233
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6452,265
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,7881,732
Deseret, UtUsa 4,2382,634
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,6001,616
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,0951,302
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8361,762
Dillon, MtUsa 3,8412,387
Dixon, IlUsa 2,5221,567
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4712,157
Dover, DeUsa 1,9851,233
Dover, TnUsa 2,8771,788
Dublin, TxUsa 3,8102,368
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5381,577
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3561,464
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7681,720
Durham, NhUsa 1,387862
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9583,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -