Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,0325,613
ChlefAlgeria 5,0503,138
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3943,352
CeresArgentina 9,2535,750
ChamicalArgentina 9,3235,793
ChepesArgentina 9,4325,861
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0406,860
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4125,849
CórdobaArgentina 9,4185,852
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4275,858
CorrientesArgentina 8,9825,582
CairnsAustralia 15,3719,552
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,96210,540
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81610,449
CedunaAustralia 17,40310,815
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,30110,130
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9709,924
Cobar MoAustralia 16,80510,443
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1709,427
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,29910,128
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,34310,777
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1876,952
CharnocksBarbados 4,4762,782
CotonouBenin 7,6614,760
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4545,254
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6685,386
CabroboBrazil 7,1584,448
CaceresBrazil 7,7184,796
CaetiteBrazil 7,6814,773
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1164,422
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2225,109
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6385,368
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5775,330
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9674,329
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9414,935
CaparaoBrazil 8,4025,221
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0745,017
CaratingaBrazil 8,3185,169
CaravelasBrazil 8,1575,069
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6684,765
CarolinaBrazil 6,8544,259
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7435,433
CataguasesBrazil 8,4815,270
CatalaoBrazil 8,0404,996
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3525,190
CaxiasBrazil 6,6644,141
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2155,726
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9634,327
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4895,275
ChapecoBrazil 8,9765,578
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2954,533
CipoBrazil 7,4574,634
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9264,304
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2095,101
CordeiroBrazil 8,5575,318
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5754,707
CorumbaBrazil 8,0555,006
CoximBrazil 8,0044,974
CrateusBrazil 6,7624,202
CuiabaBrazil 7,6694,765
CuritibaBrazil 8,8215,481
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,5742,221
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8651,780
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,3362,694
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,484922
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,7181,068
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,022635
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6272,254
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,4812,784
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5692,839
Cartwright, NfCanada 228142
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,8942,420
Chapais, QcCanada 1,070665
Charlo, NbCanada 725450
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 811504
Charlottetown, PeCanada 805500
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,3242,687
Chatham, NbCanada 789490
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0611,281
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,230765
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 245153
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1501,336
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4792,162
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9521,213
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2031,990
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,555966
Comox, BcCanada 4,3262,688
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0281,882
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,7751,103
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3682,093
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,7602,337
ChicoChile 11,1596,935
ChillanChile 10,0606,251
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0926,271
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0265,609
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,0646,876
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8726,135
ChangchunChina 9,1955,714
ChangduChina 10,3766,448
ChangshaChina 10,9226,787
ChengduChina 10,5526,557
ChongqingChina 10,7206,662
Camilo DazaColombia 5,1633,208
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,2713,275
CamagueyCuba 3,8482,391
CasablancaCuba 3,8272,378
ChebCzech Republic 4,8102,989
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4972,794
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8332,382
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9282,441
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8952,420
CanarEcuador 6,4474,006
CairoEgypt 7,4844,651
CaenFrance 4,0752,532
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3482,702
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4413,381
CocobeachGabon 8,6075,348
CologneGermany 4,4322,754
ChiosGreece 6,4804,027
CorfuGreece 5,9983,727
ConakryGuinea 6,4003,977
CatacamasHonduras 4,8202,995
CholutecaHonduras 5,0333,127
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,7457,299
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8746,758
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8746,758
ChahbaharIran 9,5995,965
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3252,066
ClonesIreland 3,4162,123
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3402,076
CorkIreland 3,4322,133
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4352,134
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,3343,315
CameriItaly 4,8713,027
CampobassoItaly 5,5233,432
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3263,310
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,3743,339
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2593,268
Cape MeleItaly 4,9453,073
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,6763,527
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,8543,638
CerviaItaly 5,1863,223
CiampinoItaly 5,3753,340
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0883,162
Cisa PassItaly 5,0213,120
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,3113,300
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0193,119
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9183,678
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,8673,646
ChibaJapan 9,9316,171
ChichibuJapan 9,9086,157
ChichijimaJapan 10,8116,718
ChoshiJapan 9,9026,153
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,4154,608
ChilekaMalawi 11,7547,304
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5177,157
ChitipaMalawi 11,1156,907
ChihuahuaMexico 4,5972,856
ComitanMexico 4,9563,080
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6087,835
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7305,425
ChoirMongolia 8,8695,512
CasablancaMorocco 4,6552,893
ChindeMozambique 12,1067,523
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1117,526
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4049,572
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5689,674
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,31310,137
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0529,975
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0529,975
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8909,874
CondegaNicaragua 4,9973,105
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6237,844
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3376,423
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8426,116
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0266,230
ChhorPakistan 10,0246,229
ChitralPakistan 9,0865,646
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7855,459
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5395,306
CajamarcaPeru 6,9334,309
ChachapoyasPeru 6,8184,237
ChiclayoPeru 6,9284,305
ChimbotePeru 7,1524,444
CuzcoPeru 7,5144,669
CzestochowaPoland 5,1533,202
CoimbraPortugal 4,1162,558
CalafatRomania 5,8543,638
CeahlauRomania 5,8073,608
ClujRomania 5,6883,535
ConstantaRomania 6,1733,836
CraiovaRomania 5,8863,657
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4073,360
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9553,701
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8343,625
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5563,453
Cape UelenRussia 5,4723,400
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6765,391
CaraRussia 7,7594,822
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1933,848
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8183,615
ChitaRussia 8,2885,150
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2815,146
CokurdahRussia 6,0513,760
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7584,821
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,3117,650
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4175,852
CaceresSpain 4,3042,675
CadizSpain 4,5202,809
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4992,796
CordobaSpain 4,5202,809
ColomboSri Lanka 12,3537,676
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1477,548
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4987,766
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7587,307
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6497,239
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3927,701
ChumphonThailand 12,6607,867
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3563,950
CorumTurkey 6,8264,242
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,4235,234
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,6795,393
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7742,345
CernovcyUkraine 5,7073,547
ChernigovUkraine 5,7753,589
CarrascoUruguay 9,8116,097
ColoniaUruguay 9,7636,067
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9782,472
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8601,777
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9851,233
Camden, ScUsa 2,6911,673
Canton, NyUsa 1,402871
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,9061,806
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,3301,448
Caribou, MeUsa 898558
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7191,689
Casper, WyUsa 3,5382,199
Centralia, WaUsa 4,3672,714
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9761,228
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,4071,496
Charles City, IaUsa 2,6451,644
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,7541,711
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,7531,711
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3191,441
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5731,599
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1811,355
Chaska, MnUsa 2,5691,596
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,8081,745
Chazy, NyUsa 1,297806
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,359844
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,5721,599
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,5112,182
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,5462,203
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3971,489
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3911,486
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,7642,960
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,1161,315
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,5012,175
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,4291,509
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,4121,499
Circleville, OhUsa 2,2851,420
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,9131,810
Clark, SdUsa 2,8471,769
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,2222,002
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7351,699
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7762,347
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0741,289
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5221,567
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0193,741
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,2121,375
College Park, MdUsa 2,0301,261
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,7032,301
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8991,801
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,7021,679
Columbus, GaUsa 2,4821,543
Columbus, InUsa 2,5091,559
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2141,997
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,2481,397
Conception, MoUsa 2,9851,855
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,1881,981
Conway, ArUsa 3,1951,986
Conway, ScUsa 2,6001,616
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,571976
Corning, ArUsa 3,0521,897
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,384860
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,1492,578
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,7092,305
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6681,037
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,5372,819
Covington, LaUsa 3,4322,133
Covington, TnUsa 2,9931,860
Crete, NeUsa 3,0421,890
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,4392,137
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,8904,903
CimbajUzbekistan 7,8904,903
CaracasVenezuela 4,7962,980
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0303,126
CoroVenezuela 4,7322,940
ChipataZambia 11,4107,090
ChomaZambia 11,3377,045
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9937,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -