Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3965,839
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1745,701
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6185,977
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6977,269
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6195,356
RosarioArgentina 9,5895,959
RichmondAustralia 16,72310,392
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7979,817
RecifeBrazil 7,2354,496
RemansoBrazil 7,2114,481
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0724,394
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6395,368
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8905,525
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9734,955
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,5172,185
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2681,409
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,0021,865
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0051,868
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8251,756
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,8422,388
Roberval, QcCanada 986612
RuoqiangChina 9,3125,786
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9543,078
RandersDenmark 4,3212,685
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9592,460
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8362,384
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,1206,288
RumipambaEcuador 6,2733,898
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,7374,808
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,8524,879
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,6104,729
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4423,382
RostockGermany 4,5522,829
RhodesGreece 6,7564,198
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7921,735
ReykhólarIceland 2,4921,549
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4741,538
RamsarIran 8,0024,972
RashtIran 7,9094,915
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5512,207
RadicofaniItaly 5,2463,260
Resia PassItaly 4,9073,049
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2203,244
RivoltoItaly 5,1143,178
Rolle PassItaly 5,0153,116
RomeItaly 5,3593,330
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3533,327
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1503,200
RumoiJapan 8,9985,591
RigaLatvia 5,0333,128
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0843,159
RodriguesMauritius 13,9758,684
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2555,130
RabatMorocco 4,6782,907
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,9067,398
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9666,814
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,8389,842
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0429,969
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4559,604
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4099,575
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4389,593
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,39010,185
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,4799,619
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,2899,501
RivasNicaragua 5,1773,217
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,7716,072
RebolyRussia 4,9413,070
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5474,068
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,8865,522
RagaSudan 8,9955,590
RashadSudan 9,0495,623
RenkSudan 9,1735,700
RumbekSudan 9,4095,847
RanongThailand 12,7027,893
Roi EtThailand 12,1527,552
RizeTurkey 7,0984,411
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,4545,253
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,0543,762
RomnyUkraine 5,9423,692
RovnoUkraine 5,5633,457
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3215,792
RochaUruguay 9,7826,079
Racine, WiUsa 2,3301,448
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,4101,497
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,2492,019
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,2502,020
Reading, PaUsa 1,8561,153
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,7692,964
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,5832,227
Redding, CaUsa 4,7482,951
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8763,030
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,6532,891
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,4101,497
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1881,359
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1881,359
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3301,448
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5521,586
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7011,057
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,8401,765
Rockford, IlUsa 2,4511,523
Rockville, InUsa 2,4881,546
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,8431,766
Rome, GaUsa 2,8911,796
Roseau, MnUsa 2,5001,554
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,6232,873
Roswell, NmUsa 4,1132,556
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9851,233
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7321,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -