Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,0515,624
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,1715,699
JuninArgentina 9,7706,071
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5625,321
JacobinaBrazil 7,4184,610
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8004,225
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1354,434
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0144,980
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5095,288
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,3392,075
JiuquanChina 9,4685,884
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2653,272
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,9032,425
JimaniDominican Republic 4,0132,494
JoensuuFinland 4,9583,081
JokioinenFinland 4,7852,973
JyvskylFinland 4,7992,982
JakobshavnGreenland 1,8321,138
JulianehbGreenland 1,193741
JagdalpurIndia 11,1966,957
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,6489,102
JerusalemIsrael 7,5684,703
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0883,162
JosNigeria 7,7614,823
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1701,970
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1831,978
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,6896,021
JhelumPakistan 9,4545,875
JiwaniPakistan 9,6816,016
JuliacaPeru 7,7054,788
JakutskRussia 7,1604,449
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9174,298
JenisejskRussia 7,3454,564
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9065,534
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6535,377
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2925,774
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6995,406
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3405,804
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2237,596
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5202,809
JubaSudan 9,7076,032
JokkmokkSweden 4,3472,701
JönköpingSweden 4,4762,781
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4732,780
JendoubaTunisia 5,5223,432
JerbaTunisia 5,8533,637
JerseyUk 3,9622,462
JaltaUkraine 6,4654,017
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3182,062
Jackson, TnUsa 2,9571,838
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,0651,904
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,6701,659
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,0061,246
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4262,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -