Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,7925,463
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,4934,656
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4934,656
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,8014,226
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,8261,756
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,066662
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,0052,489
QuinteroChile 9,6626,004
QingdaoChina 10,0766,261
QiqiharChina 8,8105,475
QuitoEcuador 6,1783,839
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,40210,192
QuettaPakistan 9,4255,857
Quanah, TxUsa 3,7282,316
Quitman, GaUsa 3,1221,940
Quang TriVietnam 12,1367,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -