Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6142,867
LuandaAngola 9,7356,049
LuenaAngola 10,4266,479
La PlataArgentina 9,8206,102
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4015,220
La RiojaArgentina 9,2175,727
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7286,045
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5757,193
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6755,391
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,58410,927
LavertonAustralia 17,43410,833
LearmonthAustralia 16,52810,271
LongreachAustralia 16,09910,004
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,09810,004
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0509,973
Low HeadAustralia 17,57210,919
LinzAustria 5,0333,128
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5642,215
LerwickUk 3,5632,214
La PazBolivia 7,8014,848
LavrasBrazil 8,4225,233
LencoisBrazil 7,5474,690
LinharesBrazil 8,3195,170
LondrinaBrazil 8,5755,329
LomBulgaria 5,8863,657
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8721,784
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,8081,123
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1731,972
Langara, BcCanada 4,5562,831
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8401,143
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,5642,215
London, OnCanada 1,9051,183
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,8931,176
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5781,602
Lytton, BcCanada 4,0932,543
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6182,870
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3145,788
LanzhouChina 9,9586,188
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,3876,454
Las GaviotasColombia 5,5073,422
LimonCosta Rica 5,2263,248
LarnacaCyprus 7,2184,485
LimassolCyprus 7,1984,473
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9076,778
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2576,374
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,2322,630
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9532,456
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8922,418
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,9602,461
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8262,378
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,1793,840
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,6154,111
LuxorEgypt 7,9454,937
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,0813,158
Laucala BayFiji 13,6678,493
LappeenrantaFinland 4,9893,100
Le MansFrance 4,1872,602
LilleFrance 4,2192,622
LyonFrance 4,6232,873
LambarnGabon 8,8035,471
LastourvilleGabon 8,9735,576
LibrevilleGabon 8,6455,372
LeipzigGermany 4,7302,939
LindenbergGermany 4,7812,971
LamiaGreece 6,2103,859
LarissaGreece 6,1523,823
LemnosGreece 6,2953,912
LimnosGreece 6,3023,916
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1212,561
LabeGuinea 6,3093,921
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,6315,364
La CeibaHonduras 4,7732,966
La MesaHonduras 4,8473,012
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4795,890
LudhianaIndia 9,7506,059
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8473,634
LatinaItaly 5,4143,364
LatronicoItaly 5,7173,553
LecceItaly 5,8403,629
LodwarKenya 10,1316,295
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7047,273
LiepajaLatvia 4,9083,050
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0243,122
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4642,774
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,9023,667
LabuanMalaysia 13,4858,379
LuqaMalta 5,9413,692
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3062,676
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,2423,257
LashioMyanmar 11,2797,009
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,11510,014
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,34310,155
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9259,896
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,6859,747
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0719,986
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7499,786
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7499,786
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7499,786
LagosNigeria 7,6994,785
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,9882,478
LillehammerNorway 4,1372,571
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,6175,976
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4105,226
LimaPeru 7,4374,621
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6147,838
LisbonPortugal 4,1712,592
LeninbadRussia 8,5705,326
LevsiRussia 6,5694,082
LungiSierra Leone 6,5144,048
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1983,230
LanzaroteSpain 4,6442,886
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3652,713
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,8403,008
LuganoSwitzerland 4,8583,019
LatakiaSyria 7,2904,530
LampangThailand 11,8247,348
LoeiThailand 11,9627,433
Lop BuriThailand 12,2277,598
LomeTogo 7,6064,727
LeemingUk 3,7542,333
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5642,215
London, EnglandUk 3,9612,462
London-GatwickUk 3,9822,475
LynehamUk 3,8562,396
L’VovUkraine 5,4953,415
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9893,722
LozovajaUkraine 6,2343,874
LubnyUkraine 5,9773,714
LuckUkraine 5,5203,430
LuganskUkraine 6,4123,985
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4741,537
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6571,651
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6152,246
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6912,294
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1711,971
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,409875
Laketown, UtUsa 3,8992,423
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0731,910
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,9012,424
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5081,558
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,6952,296
Langdon, NdUsa 2,6331,636
Laramie, WyUsa 3,5922,232
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,2862,664
Larned, KsUsa 3,3902,107
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6502,268
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,5952,856
Laurel, MdUsa 2,0311,262
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,0591,901
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,387862
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,8401,765
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0111,871
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,9961,862
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4681,533
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6541,649
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5531,586
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9081,807
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3101,435
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,0202,498
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,250777
Lexington, MoUsa 2,9961,862
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2611,405
Libby, MtUsa 3,8112,368
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,0361,887
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,0791,292
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,7891,733
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,2322,008
Llano, TxUsa 3,9562,458
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,4362,135
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9663,086
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9543,079
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9743,091
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,1362,570
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,3611,467
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5621,592
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1971,987
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1511,958
Lowville, NyUsa 1,529950
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,9112,431
Luling, TxUsa 3,9892,479
Lusk, WyUsa 3,4142,122
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2911,424
LivingstoneZambia 11,3437,048
LundaziZambia 11,3397,046
LusakaZambia 11,3037,024
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2937,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -