Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,1995,716
GhazniAfghanistan 9,1725,700
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5073,422
General PicoArgentina 9,9036,154
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6005,965
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0635,010
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,10710,631
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26010,726
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,78710,432
GrazAustria 5,1923,226
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4414,624
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5174,671
GomelBelarus 5,6933,538
GrodnoBelarus 5,2473,260
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2764,521
GoianiaBrazil 7,8554,881
GoiasBrazil 7,7614,823
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2195,107
GrajauBrazil 6,7034,165
GuairaBrazil 8,6275,361
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7114,170
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0424,997
GarouaCameroon 8,1035,035
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 634394
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1981,366
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3042,675
Golden, BcCanada 3,7502,330
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6922,294
Greenwood, NsCanada 982610
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 668415
GanzhouChina 11,1996,959
GuangzhouChina 11,4857,137
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,8412,387
GuayaquilEcuador 6,4293,995
GonderEthiopia 9,4055,845
GourdonFrance 4,4582,770
GrenobleFrance 4,7092,926
GeisenheimGermany 4,5492,827
GorlitzGermany 4,8933,041
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6112,866
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,0453,135
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1773,217
GoaIndia 11,2096,966
GuwahatiIndia 10,7806,699
GelaItaly 5,8303,623
GenoaItaly 4,9563,080
GhediItaly 4,9793,094
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,7253,558
GrazzaniseItaly 5,5233,432
GrossetoItaly 5,2113,238
GrottaglieItaly 5,7733,587
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,2143,240
GuidoniaItaly 5,3713,337
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1694,455
GifuJapan 10,0126,221
GaoMali 6,6114,108
GuamMariana Islands 12,2097,587
GuadalajaraMexico 5,1343,190
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,9853,098
GuaymasMexico 4,9643,085
GaluutMongolia 8,7425,433
GemertNetherlands 4,3222,686
GisborneNew Zealand 15,3669,549
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,3659,548
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3869,561
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,8339,839
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0799,992
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5439,659
GayaNiger 7,2284,491
GardermoenNorway 4,2032,612
GeiloNorway 4,0432,513
GdanskPoland 4,9033,047
GalatiRomania 6,0423,754
Gor’KijRussia 6,0273,746
GorznyjRussia 7,1864,465
GridinoRussia 4,9783,093
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5656,565
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1647,559
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,7352,943
GijonSpain 4,0762,533
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,7815,457
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1405,680
GoteborgSweden 4,3652,712
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,3562,707
GothenburgSweden 4,3652,713
GunnarnSweden 4,3202,684
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6652,899
GabesTunisia 5,8083,609
GafsaTunisia 5,6823,531
GiresunTurkey 6,9904,343
GoztepeTurkey 6,4604,014
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,0945,030
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,1465,062
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,5212,188
GajvoronUkraine 5,9293,684
GeniceskUkraine 6,3683,957
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1421,952
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1003,169
Galva, IlUsa 2,5851,606
Galveston, TxUsa 3,8562,396
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1071,931
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1071,931
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,2412,014
Glenville, WvUsa 2,2281,385
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,534953
Golconda, NvUsa 4,3642,712
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,4211,504
Goodland, KsUsa 3,4642,153
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,2382,012
Grafton, NdUsa 2,6151,625
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,6342,258
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1311,946
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,9332,444
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,1781,353
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,6902,915
Gravette, ArUsa 3,2262,005
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,5892,231
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,2301,386
Greenfield, InUsa 2,4281,509
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1421,952
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,4421,518
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6781,664
Greenville, MsUsa 3,3092,057
Greenville, OhUsa 2,3701,472
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0051,246
Greenville, TxUsa 3,5992,236
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,6661,656
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,7291,696
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7371,701
Groton, CtUsa 1,6211,007
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7642,960
GuanareVenezuela 4,9973,105
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,2103,237
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7552,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -