Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,04910,594
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0189,332
WilliamtownAustralia 16,59110,310
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1259,399
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04610,592
WoomeraAustralia 17,18910,681
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7399,780
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 433269
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8261,135
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0482,515
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3402,697
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7741,103
Windsor, OnCanada 2,0691,286
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,5411,579
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,9191,814
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6352,880
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,5495,312
WajimaJapan 9,7926,085
WakamatsuJapan 9,7306,047
WakayamaJapan 10,1646,316
WakkanaiJapan 8,8385,492
WajirKenya 10,5476,554
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,0836,887
WindhoekNamibia 11,2166,970
WaihiNew Zealand 15,4179,580
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,4349,591
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3919,564
WaimateNew Zealand 16,23110,086
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,4929,627
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,6859,747
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,7369,779
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4469,598
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5789,680
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4399,594
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,5599,668
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,4889,625
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4509,601
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4309,588
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,6849,746
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,4799,619
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7349,777
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,6509,725
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,7639,795
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,7629,795
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0059,946
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3879,561
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4999,631
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,4529,602
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,12410,020
WintonNew Zealand 16,49610,251
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4649,609
WarsawPoland 5,1713,213
WroclawPoland 5,0093,113
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7026,029
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9835,582
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,1935,091
WauSudan 9,2185,728
WaddingtonUk 3,8652,402
Waco, TxUsa 3,7952,358
Wake IslandUsa 10,7656,690
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3812,101
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,9731,847
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,7211,691
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,1262,564
Walnut, IlUsa 2,5221,567
Warren, OhUsa 2,0601,280
Warren, PaUsa 1,8661,160
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8091,746
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,0461,272
Washington, IaUsa 2,7211,691
Washington, InUsa 2,5681,596
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,1651,967
Watertown, NyUsa 1,538956
Watertown, SdUsa 2,7811,728
Watertown, WiUsa 2,3881,484
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,1961,364
Waverly, OhUsa 2,3391,454
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,0231,879
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2872,043
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9641,842
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,7342,320
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,3762,098
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,1441,332
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8911,175
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,3782,099
West Point, GaUsa 2,9831,854
West Point, NyUsa 1,7061,060
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7481,708
Whitestown, InUsa 2,4281,509
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,6762,284
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3172,061
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,0542,519
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7561,091
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,2201,380
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3721,474
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,8211,132
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,0451,892
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8911,175
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9041,183
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,5271,570
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6871,670
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3201,441
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,6701,659
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,4242,749
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,4681,533
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,6911,673
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3832,723
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,5971,614
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,1141,314
Wooster, OhUsa 2,1281,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -