Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,7495,436
ShkoderAlbania 5,7883,596
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3683,336
SaltaArgentina 8,7065,410
San AntonioArgentina 10,4736,508
San LuisArgentina 9,6455,993
San RafaelArgentina 9,8046,093
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0026,215
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0245,608
SarmientoArgentina 11,0286,853
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,73010,396
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,72110,390
SalzburgAustria 4,9903,101
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4374,621
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6744,769
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5644,700
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6941,674
SaveBenin 7,5134,668
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9104,916
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5913,474
SalvadorBrazil 7,6654,763
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2545,751
SantaremBrazil 6,2203,865
SantosBrazil 8,6975,404
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4635,259
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7134,172
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9984,349
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1305,674
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1025,656
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5165,292
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3893,970
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2485,125
São PauloBrazil 8,6455,372
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4095,226
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9884,342
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3474,566
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5044,663
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2415,121
SobralBrazil 6,6114,108
SoureBrazil 6,1083,796
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3114,543
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6806,015
SurubimBrazil 7,1874,466
SadovoBulgaria 6,1133,799
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0573,764
SofiaBulgaria 5,9813,717
SiemreapCambodia 12,4507,737
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,044649
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,4462,141
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 973605
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5412,822
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,0301,261
Sarnia, OnCanada 749466
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0651,904
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8741,164
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 448278
Scott, SkCanada 3,1911,983
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 529329
Shearwater, NsCanada 991616
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,195742
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1272,565
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2481,397
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1801,354
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4432,140
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1922,605
Stephenville, NfCanada 548340
Summerside, PeCanada 803499
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,2081,993
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,2151,998
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 796494
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5192,808
SalCape Verde 5,1993,231
SantiagoChile 9,7056,031
SewellChile 9,7666,069
ShanghaiChina 10,6136,595
ShantouChina 11,4807,134
ShenyangChina 9,4395,866
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9063,048
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8493,013
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2673,273
SibenikCroatia 5,4453,384
SplitCroatia 5,4943,414
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6422,885
StudsgårdDenmark 4,2762,657
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8772,409
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9582,459
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8882,416
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8712,406
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8702,405
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9622,462
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8882,416
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9652,464
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9492,454
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9442,451
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8752,408
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8682,404
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8782,410
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9642,463
San GabrielEcuador 6,0783,777
SalloumEgypt 6,9734,333
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1864,466
SohagEgypt 7,8054,850
St. KatrineEgypt 7,7704,829
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0783,156
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6807,258
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5852,849
StrasbourgFrance 4,6152,868
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5523,450
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3503,325
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9504,319
SchleswigGermany 4,3902,728
StuttgartGermany 4,6972,919
SamosGreece 6,5804,089
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3313,934
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5844,092
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,6111,001
SiguiriGuinea 6,4834,028
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9523,077
SzegedHungary 5,5223,431
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2453,259
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4581,528
SagarIndia 10,5766,572
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3825,830
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0558,734
SemnanIran 8,2645,135
ShahroudIran 8,2655,136
ShirazIran 8,7765,454
ShannonIreland 3,3712,095
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9303,063
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,5943,476
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,8853,657
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0513,139
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1963,229
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7983,603
SigonellaItaly 5,8503,635
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2734,519
SagaJapan 10,3326,420
SaigoJapan 9,9736,198
SakaiJapan 10,0476,243
SakataJapan 9,5765,950
SapporoJapan 9,0995,654
SaseboJapan 10,3496,431
SendaiJapan 9,6275,983
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3616,438
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2506,369
ShinjoJapan 9,5855,956
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2416,364
ShirakawaJapan 9,7636,067
ShizuokaJapan 10,0316,233
SumotoJapan 10,1576,311
SuttsuJapan 9,1475,684
SuwaJapan 9,9196,164
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8286,107
SavannakhetLaos 12,1167,529
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0603,144
SiluteLithuania 4,9983,106
SkopjeMacedonia 5,9273,683
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,6397,854
SalimaMalawi 11,5597,183
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4298,345
SibuMalaysia 13,7858,566
SanMali 6,5724,084
SegouMali 6,4844,030
SikassoMali 6,7014,164
St. BrandonMauritius 13,4468,355
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,1143,178
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9325,550
SainshandMongolia 9,0575,628
SafiMorocco 4,6532,892
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8283,000
SittweMyanmar 11,4547,117
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6589,730
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,9722,468
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9402,448
SaiqOman 9,6525,998
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,0206,227
SurOman 9,8016,091
SialkotPakistan 9,5305,922
SibbiPakistan 9,5395,928
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8995,530
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7684,827
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9778,064
SandomierzPoland 5,3103,300
SniezkaPoland 4,9653,086
SuwalkiPoland 5,1533,202
SzczecinPoland 4,7402,946
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3092,678
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2582,025
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9092,429
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,5688,431
Satu MareRomania 5,5753,465
SibiuRomania 5,7903,598
SulinaRomania 6,1653,831
SadrinskRussia 6,8284,243
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1513,201
SalekhardRussia 5,9703,710
SaratovRussia 6,5024,040
SejmcanRussia 6,7784,212
SelagoncyRussia 6,7124,171
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4605,257
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0755,018
SmolenskRussia 5,5833,469
SociRussia 6,8444,253
SortovalaRussia 5,0623,146
SuntarRussia 7,1754,458
SurgutRussia 6,6444,129
SverdlovskRussia 6,6524,133
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8803,654
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9302,442
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4805,270
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1217,532
SingaporeSingapore 13,7648,553
SliacSlovakia 5,3003,293
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8846,142
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6175,976
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,2572,645
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3282,689
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,2012,610
SevilleSpain 4,4822,785
SennarSudan 9,0675,635
ShambatSudan 8,8095,474
ShendiSudan 8,7775,454
StenseleSweden 4,2942,668
StockholmSweden 4,5982,857
StorlienSweden 4,1312,567
SundsvallSweden 4,4142,743
SantisSwitzerland 4,8022,984
SongeaTanzania 11,3567,057
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0407,482
SongkhlaThailand 13,0558,112
Suphan BuriThailand 12,2527,613
Surat ThaniThailand 12,8077,958
SurinThailand 12,2787,630
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1744,458
SokodeTogo 7,3434,563
SfaxTunisia 5,7813,593
SousseTunisia 5,6933,538
SamsunTurkey 6,8434,252
SiirtTurkey 7,4424,625
SivasTurkey 7,0104,356
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,5585,318
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6642,277
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,3342,072
SarataUkraine 6,0943,787
SarnyUkraine 5,5413,443
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4474,006
SumyUkraine 5,9993,728
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3255,794
SaltoUruguay 9,4275,858
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,8373,006
Safford, AzUsa 4,4922,791
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,300808
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3242,065
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7911,734
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1071,931
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,6451,643
Salem, InUsa 2,5091,559
Salem, OrUsa 4,4982,795
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,0452,514
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,0172,496
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,0512,517
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9853,098
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,9613,083
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9092,429
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,0653,147
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4011,492
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0753,154
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,0363,129
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6461,644
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8661,159
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8811,790
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5202,187
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,4172,123
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5091,559
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,2892,665
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,2962,669
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2782,037
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,1872,602
Selma, AlUsa 3,1801,976
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6621,033
Seymour, InUsa 2,5091,559
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5361,576
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,4562,148
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,5222,189
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9051,806
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,8511,772
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,3151,439
Southport, NcUsa 2,5571,589
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7981,738
Spencer, WvUsa 2,2311,386
Spickard, MoUsa 2,8851,793
Spokane, WaUsa 3,9812,474
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3941,488
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6611,654
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0961,924
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1903,847
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5541,587
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7901,734
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1651,345
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7061,060
State College, PaUsa 1,9101,187
State University, MsUsa 3,1971,987
State University, NmUsa 4,3772,720
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2091,373
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,7252,315
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7951,737
Stockton, CaUsa 4,8653,023
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,8131,748
Storrs, CtUsa 1,553965
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,3152,060
Summerville, ScUsa 2,7481,708
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,2362,632
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,9331,823
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,9771,850
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6181,005
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,5145,291
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,1713,213
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0893,163
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4173,366
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9613,083
SocotraYemen 10,4196,474
SenangaZambia 11,0266,852
SerenjeZambia 11,2266,976
SeshekeZambia 11,2146,969
SolweziZambia 10,8816,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -