Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,1485,685
TiranaAlbania 5,8603,641
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4033,979
TebessaAlgeria 5,5593,454
TimimounAlgeria 5,5253,433
TindoufAlgeria 5,1033,171
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6063,484
TrelewArgentina 10,7426,675
TucumanArgentina 8,9245,546
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0679,984
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0669,983
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8529,229
TibooburraAustralia 16,79610,437
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5689,674
TshaneBotswana 11,6397,233
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4284,616
TarauacaBrazil 6,9064,292
TauaBrazil 6,8584,262
TefeBrazil 6,3163,925
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1195,045
TeresinaBrazil 6,7004,164
TiriosBrazil 5,6963,540
TorresBrazil 9,2485,747
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1773,839
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2825,147
TriunfoBrazil 7,1194,424
TucuruiBrazil 6,4203,990
TuriacuBrazil 6,2773,900
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,4581,527
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2902,666
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2472,639
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6461,644
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1501,957
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4001,492
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0871,297
Timmins, OnCanada 1,554965
Tofino, BcCanada 4,4172,745
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7571,092
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7661,098
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6131,002
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9311,200
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 743462
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,3076,405
TaiyuanChina 9,8816,140
TaoyuanChina 11,3007,022
TengchongChina 11,0596,872
TønderDenmark 4,3302,691
TylstrupDenmark 4,2802,659
TystofteDenmark 4,4532,767
TamayoDominican Republic 3,9932,481
TahrirEgypt 7,3944,595
TantaEgypt 7,4014,599
TallinEstonia 4,9173,056
TartuEstonia 5,0753,154
TampereFinland 4,7622,959
TurkuFinland 4,7422,947
ToulonFrance 4,8593,019
ToulouseFrance 4,5302,815
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9406,798
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0087,462
TchibanGabon 9,0485,622
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2814,524
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4842,786
TamaleGhana 7,1764,459
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1183,802
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,3143,924
TimehriGuyana 5,2103,237
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9603,082
TelaHonduras 4,8012,983
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,0597,493
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,0597,493
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9969,319
TabrizIran 7,6654,763
TeheranIran 8,1465,062
Tel AvivIsrael 7,5384,684
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,7673,584
TarvisioItaly 5,1113,176
TermoliItaly 5,5133,426
TorinoItaly 4,8453,011
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8293,000
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,6553,514
TrevicoItaly 5,5973,478
TrevisoItaly 5,0823,158
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1773,217
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8393,007
TabouIvory Coast 7,2484,504
TadotsuJapan 10,1796,325
TakadaJapan 9,8026,091
TakamatsuJapan 10,1716,320
TakayamaJapan 9,9216,165
TanegashimaJapan 10,6066,591
TatenoJapan 9,8816,140
TateyamaJapan 10,0036,216
TokushimaJapan 10,1916,333
TokyoJapan 9,9296,170
TomakomaiJapan 9,1435,682
TottoriJapan 10,0406,239
ToyamaJapan 9,8626,128
ToyookaJapan 10,0276,231
TsuJapan 10,0896,269
TsurugaJapan 9,9956,211
TsuyamaJapan 10,0896,270
TurgayKazakhstan 7,4204,611
TripoliLebanon 7,3844,588
TobrukLibya 6,8674,267
TripoliLibya 6,1043,793
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0013,108
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,9238,031
TolanaroMadagascar 13,3508,296
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,9988,077
ThyoloMalawi 11,8127,340
TawauMalaysia 13,6108,458
TessalitMali 6,3333,936
TimbuktuMali 6,3773,963
TombMali 6,3833,966
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6923,537
TacubayaMexico 5,0163,117
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,6792,908
TarialanMongolia 8,4565,255
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4905,276
TsetserlegMongolia 8,6805,394
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0635,632
TangierMorocco 4,6062,862
TarfayaMorocco 4,7682,963
TazaMorocco 4,8483,012
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,4957,143
TaungooMyanmar 11,6827,259
ThandweMyanmar 11,6747,254
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7799,184
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3889,563
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,42310,205
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,7129,764
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5649,671
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,4949,628
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4139,578
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,4379,592
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,4679,611
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5309,651
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,3979,568
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6319,713
TemukaNew Zealand 16,18810,059
TimaruNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0409,967
TahouaNiger 7,0764,397
TillaberyNiger 6,8924,283
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0146,223
TromsoNorway 4,2002,610
TrondheimNorway 4,0492,516
ThumraitOman 9,9566,187
TacnaPeru 7,9924,966
TarapotoPeru 6,8194,237
TrujilloPeru 7,0514,382
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8207,966
TorunPoland 4,9843,097
TimisoaraRomania 5,6243,495
TambovRussia 6,1803,841
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,2135,104
TaraRussia 7,0914,407
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,3933,973
TermezRussia 8,7585,442
TernejRussia 8,9645,570
TobolskRussia 6,7874,218
TomskRussia 7,4034,600
Tot’MaRussia 5,6973,540
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9883,721
TuapseRussia 6,7644,203
TuraRussia 6,8344,247
TurukhanskRussia 6,5034,041
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8035,470
TortosaSpain 4,6622,897
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,2437,608
TokerSudan 8,8985,530
TartousSyria 7,3524,569
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3017,023
TaboraTanzania 10,6766,634
TakThailand 11,9677,437
TrangThailand 12,9948,075
TabligboTogo 7,5844,713
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0626,874
TunisTunisia 5,5903,474
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,8364,869
TireeUk 3,3532,083
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7302,318
TernopilUkraine 5,6113,487
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6405,991
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,9901,858
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9633,084
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0351,886
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,1891,982
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,3502,082
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,3511,461
Taunton, MaUsa 1,497930
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,0491,895
Temple, TxUsa 3,8472,391
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5872,229
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2332,009
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,1741,351
Toledo, IaUsa 2,7131,686
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,1721,349
Tooele, UtUsa 4,0852,538
Topeka, KsUsa 3,0941,923
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7521,089
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7902,355
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8541,152
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,6162,868
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,3332,071
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1001,926
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3121,437
TashkentUzbekistan 8,4445,247
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1183,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -