Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,8255,484
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7213,555
HuamboAngola 10,2526,371
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0529,975
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,65810,973
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,67310,982
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8419,843
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9211,815
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4622,772
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 991616
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 964599
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8231,133
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 21
Harrow, OnCanada 2,0851,296
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3402,075
Hope, BcCanada 4,1342,569
HaikouChina 11,8137,341
HailarChina 8,6105,351
HamiChina 9,0395,617
HetanChina 9,2585,753
HavanaCuba 3,8482,391
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9182,435
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9262,440
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9672,465
HelwanEgypt 7,5014,661
HurguadaEgypt 7,8814,897
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2292,006
HelsinkiFinland 4,8743,029
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8823,034
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0016,836
HamburgGermany 4,4632,774
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4632,773
HannoverGermany 4,5092,802
HelgolandGermany 4,3122,680
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8693,026
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,6634,140
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,558968
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5615,320
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6005,344
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7991,739
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,2186,971
HaifaIsrael 7,4744,645
HaboroJapan 8,9515,562
HachijojimaJapan 10,2076,343
HachinoheJapan 9,3705,823
HagiJapan 10,1946,334
HakodateJapan 9,2445,745
HamadaJapan 10,1326,296
HamamatsuJapan 10,0676,256
HikoneJapan 10,0346,235
HimejiJapan 10,1066,280
HiradoJapan 10,3286,418
HirooJapan 9,1435,682
HiroshimaJapan 10,1826,327
HitaJapan 10,3206,413
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4436,489
HunLibya 6,5714,084
HomboriMali 6,5904,095
HomalinMyanmar 11,0016,836
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9467,423
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9729,925
HighbankNew Zealand 16,11510,014
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,11010,011
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,48310,243
HororataNew Zealand 16,09710,003
HyderabadPakistan 9,9746,198
HuanucoPeru 7,1834,464
HelPoland 4,9013,046
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5955,341
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,5434,066
HatangaRussia 6,0193,740
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7273,559
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2985,778
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3395,182
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,2973,292
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9518,669
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8406,115
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4515,873
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,4897,761
HalaibSudan 8,4955,279
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0395,617
HudeibaSudan 8,7325,426
HaparandaSweden 4,5582,832
HarnosandSweden 4,4322,754
HamaSyria 7,3834,588
HassakahSyria 7,4974,658
Hua HinThailand 12,4537,739
HakkariTurkey 7,5734,706
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8542,395
HersonUkraine 6,2083,858
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6913,537
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,9682,466
Hanover, NhUsa 1,337831
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7681,720
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9121,188
Hart, MiUsa 2,1291,323
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,560969
Hartington, NeUsa 2,9481,832
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9741,848
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,3032,052
Hays, KsUsa 3,3162,061
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,9203,057
Hebron, NeUsa 3,1781,975
Helena, MtUsa 3,6812,287
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7291,074
Henderson, NcUsa 2,3611,467
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,6461,644
Hermit, CoUsa 3,9132,431
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0931,922
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1271,943
Highmore, SdUsa 2,9131,810
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8451,146
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6871,670
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,2121,375
Holly, CoUsa 3,5852,228
Homer, AkUsa 5,1893,225
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,4911,548
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7741,724
Horton, KsUsa 3,0431,891
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,3032,052
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2691,410
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,0211,256
Houma, LaUsa 3,6002,237
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8282,379
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3691,472
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9271,819
Huron, SdUsa 2,8991,801
HanoiVietnam 11,6437,235
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,7797,941
HarareZimbabwe 11,6977,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -