Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,9663,086
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9733,712
OranArgentina 8,5115,289
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47510,237
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,86410,480
OstendeBelgium 4,1722,592
ObidosBrazil 6,1593,827
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8694,268
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,414878
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,414879
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5146,533
OdenseDenmark 4,3962,732
OtavaloEcuador 6,1293,809
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7038,515
OuluFinland 4,6522,891
OroomiehIran 7,6364,745
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,2443,259
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7584,200
ObihiroJapan 9,0795,642
OfunatoJapan 9,5245,919
OitaJapan 10,3216,414
OkayamaJapan 10,1346,298
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9936,831
OmaezakiJapan 10,0756,260
OmuJapan 8,9045,533
OnahamaJapan 9,7706,071
OsakaJapan 10,1106,282
OshimaJapan 10,0386,238
OtaruJapan 9,0915,649
OwaseJapan 10,1676,318
OuarzazateMorocco 4,9153,054
OujoaMorocco 4,9423,071
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6069,076
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,6499,724
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,29410,126
OphirNew Zealand 16,35010,160
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,3719,552
OtautauNew Zealand 16,51810,264
OcotalNicaragua 4,9733,090
OrlandNorway 3,9992,485
OsloNorway 4,1962,607
OhotskRussia 7,3084,541
OkhotskRussia 7,3084,541
OlekminskRussia 7,3704,580
OlenekRussia 6,4574,012
OmskRussia 7,2464,503
OnegaRussia 5,2333,252
OrenburgRussia 6,8914,282
OymyakonRussia 6,8914,282
OviedoSpain 4,0732,531
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,2472,639
Orkney IslandsUk 3,5042,177
OdessaUkraine 6,1243,805
OvrucUkraine 5,6553,514
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,6681,658
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,0381,888
Oakland, MdUsa 2,1281,322
Oakley, IdUsa 4,0982,547
Oconto, WiUsa 2,1891,360
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,402871
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,5062,178
Olathe, KsUsa 3,0591,901
Olivia, MnUsa 2,6641,655
Olympia, WaUsa 4,3632,711
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,9501,833
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,9521,835
Oolitic, InUsa 2,5681,596
Orlando, FlUsa 3,2512,020
Orono, MeUsa 1,114692
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,2891,422
Oswego, NyUsa 1,6101,001
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,5321,574
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,0591,901
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6821,667
Owosso, MiUsa 2,0881,297
Ozark, ArUsa 3,3152,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -