Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0447,484
UaupesBrazil 5,9463,695
UbatubaBrazil 8,6645,384
UberabaBrazil 8,2135,104
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9651,842
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7965,466
UpernavikGreenland 2,1741,351
UummannaqGreenland 1,9731,226
UdineItaly 5,1193,181
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6393,504
UenoJapan 10,0916,271
UnzendakeJapan 10,3916,457
UrakawaJapan 9,1685,697
UshibukaJapan 10,4536,496
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8336,110
UwajimaJapan 10,3106,407
UkmergeLithuania 5,1773,217
UtenaLithuania 5,2043,234
UlaangomMongolia 8,2625,134
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6955,403
UlgiiMongolia 8,3085,163
UliastaiMongolia 8,5745,328
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3385,181
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7935,464
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8606,127
UfaRussia 6,6574,137
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2423,258
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2705,139
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0824,401
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1075,038
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6363,502
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2164,484
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3034,538
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2733,898
Umm BeninSudan 9,1325,675
UmeňSweden 4,4842,787
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,2627,620
Udon ThaniThailand 11,9917,452
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9087,400
UrfaTurkey 7,3294,555
UsakTurkey 6,6524,133
Uman’Ukraine 5,9193,678
UzgorodUkraine 5,4823,406
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,0841,295
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,1731,350
Urbana, IlUsa 2,5481,583
Urbana, OhUsa 2,2891,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -