Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9063,670
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4925,899
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,2595,753
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6916,022
ViennaAustria 5,1623,208
VitebskBelarus 5,4583,391
VassourasBrazil 8,5735,327
VicosaBrazil 8,4085,225
VitoriaBrazil 8,4135,228
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8174,858
VarnaBulgaria 6,2103,859
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,352840
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2492,641
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,3492,081
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,2772,036
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,2962,670
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,3332,692
ValdiviaChile 10,4276,480
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,3986,462
VallenarChile 9,2005,717
ValparaisoChile 9,6535,999
VanguardiaColombia 5,5973,478
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,4544,011
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,3292,690
VestervigDenmark 4,2102,616
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,9432,450
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,8842,413
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,8522,394
VilsandiEstonia 4,8383,007
VaasaFinland 4,5882,851
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5401,578
VeravalIndia 10,5086,530
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3867,075
ValentiaIreland 3,3202,063
VeniceItaly 5,1033,171
VeronaItaly 5,0193,119
VicenzaItaly 5,0493,137
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,3313,313
ViterboItaly 5,2963,291
VolterraItaly 5,1533,202
VientianeLaos 11,9247,410
VarenaLithuania 5,2313,251
VilniusLithuania 5,2363,254
VeracruzMexico 4,8753,029
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2022,611
VaernesNorway 4,0702,529
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,0382,509
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,6042,861
VillarricaParaguay 8,8005,469
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,8953,663
VanavaraRussia 7,2844,527
VasileviciRussia 5,6453,508
Velikie LukiRussia 5,4023,357
VerhojanskRussia 6,5244,054
ViljujskRussia 6,9934,346
VitimRussia 7,4604,636
Vize IslandRussia 4,9933,103
VladivostokRussia 9,2285,734
VolgogradRussia 6,6654,142
VologdaRussia 5,6253,495
VoronezRussia 6,1693,834
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3633,333
VytegraRussia 5,3573,329
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1127,527
ValenciaSpain 4,6922,916
ValladolidSpain 4,2582,646
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9642,463
VisbySweden 4,7022,922
VanTurkey 7,4724,643
ValleyUk 3,6182,248
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7953,601
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,8803,033
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8613,021
Valentine, NeUsa 3,1491,957
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,4302,753
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,9161,812
Vevay, InUsa 2,4771,539
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,3602,088
Victoria, TxUsa 4,0192,497
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,4491,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -