Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5913,474
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6193,492
EsquelArgentina 10,7526,681
EzeizaArgentina 9,8026,091
East SaleAustralia 17,31810,762
Esperance (po)Australia 17,84111,086
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84111,086
EssendonAustralia 17,41510,822
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6165,354
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3555,813
EspinosaBrazil 7,7774,833
Earlton, OnCanada 1,504935
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,4482,143
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,4272,129
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,4342,134
Edson, AbCanada 3,6142,246
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,4182,745
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5391,578
Estevan, SkCanada 2,9501,833
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,4282,752
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1061,930
ErlianChina 9,2095,722
El CaranoColombia 5,4943,414
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6622,897
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,9642,463
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,9152,433
El ArishEgypt 7,5524,693
El TorEgypt 7,7854,838
ErfurtGermany 4,6702,902
EssenGermany 4,4082,739
EsfahanIran 8,4545,254
EilatIsrael 7,7514,816
EsashiJapan 9,2505,748
EldoretKenya 10,3406,425
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,5615,320
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6792,908
EeldeNetherlands 4,2922,667
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0689,985
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,1023,171
EnuguNigeria 7,9794,958
EncarnacionParaguay 8,9755,577
EvoraPortugal 4,2652,650
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7285,423
EkimcanRussia 8,1205,046
Elat’MaRussia 6,0333,749
ElistaRussia 6,8494,256
ErbogacenRussia 7,2334,495
EssejRussia 6,3993,977
Ed DueimSudan 8,9445,558
El FasherSudan 8,5175,293
El GeneinaSudan 8,3385,181
El ObeidSudan 8,8805,518
El ShowakSudan 9,1335,676
En NahudSudan 8,8035,470
EdirneTurkey 6,2473,882
ErzincanTurkey 7,1554,446
ErzurumTurkey 7,2254,490
EskisehirTurkey 6,6334,122
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,1195,045
EntebbeUganda 10,1946,334
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,5742,221
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6122,245
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,9531,214
Eastman, GaUsa 2,9781,851
Eastport, MeUsa 1,049652
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,2302,007
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2622,027
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,3542,706
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,1821,356
Elko, NvUsa 4,2962,670
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,2512,020
Elmira, NyUsa 1,7411,082
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,3402,697
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,296805
Erie, PaUsa 1,9251,196
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,1231,941
Eugene, OrUsa 4,5632,836
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,1841,979
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,8503,014
Eureka, SdUsa 2,9211,815
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,9462,452
Evansville, InUsa 2,6771,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -