Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6063,484
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,1403,194
AlgiersAlgeria 5,1403,194
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4323,375
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7746,074
AzulArgentina 10,0156,224
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,49210,869
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97611,171
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,52010,265
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,53810,277
AmberleyAustralia 16,0799,992
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5234,675
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7704,828
AimoresBrazil 8,3065,162
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5854,714
AltamiraBrazil 6,3313,934
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7504,194
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6295,362
ApodiBrazil 6,8924,283
AracajuBrazil 7,4794,647
AracuaiBrazil 8,0004,971
AragarcasBrazil 7,7364,807
AraxaBrazil 8,2075,100
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2094,480
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,2082,615
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,1582,584
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0612,523
Alert Bay, BcCanada 797495
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2462,017
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9741,227
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2211,380
AbecheChad 8,1995,095
AntofagastaChile 8,5915,338
AricaChile 8,0264,987
AltaiChina 8,3925,215
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,0503,760
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,9763,714
AraucaColombia 5,2273,248
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8472,390
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8722,406
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9742,469
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3024,538
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,5704,704
AswanEgypt 8,1005,034
AsyutEgypt 7,7214,798
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,1203,182
AsmaraEritrea 9,2555,751
AssabEritrea 9,6956,024
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8126,097
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1253,185
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1386,300
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,38710,183
AccraGhana 7,5704,704
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2713,897
AthensGreece 6,3583,951
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,3813,965
AasiaatGreenland 1,7561,091
AmmassalikGreenland 1,8571,154
AputiteqGreenland 2,1871,359
AkureyriIceland 2,6831,667
AgraIndia 10,2096,344
AhmedabadIndia 10,3966,460
AkolaIndia 10,8276,728
AllahabadIndia 10,5266,541
AmritsarIndia 9,6305,984
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4428,975
AbadanIran 8,4615,258
ArakIran 8,2115,102
AlbengaItaly 4,9363,067
AlgheroItaly 5,1843,221
AmendolaItaly 5,5913,475
AnconaItaly 5,3053,297
ArezzoItaly 5,2113,238
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3734,582
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4064,602
AbashiriJapan 8,9395,555
AburatsuJapan 10,5066,529
AikawaJapan 9,7006,028
AjiroJapan 10,0106,220
AkitaJapan 9,4845,894
AkuneJapan 10,4696,506
AomoriJapan 9,3525,811
AsahikawaJapan 9,0045,595
AsosanJapan 10,3666,442
AmmanJordan 7,6054,726
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5345,303
AinaziLatvia 4,9963,104
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,5117,775
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,6977,890
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,8557,988
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,4117,713
AtarMauritania 5,4143,364
AgalegaMauritius 12,7097,898
AcapulcoMexico 5,2993,293
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6945,403
AltaiMongolia 8,7095,412
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8285,486
AgadirMorocco 4,7852,973
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2632,649
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,37210,174
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8729,863
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4799,619
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,13410,026
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0399,967
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4579,605
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4499,600
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1523,201
AgadezNiger 7,0744,396
AsuncionParaguay 8,7425,433
ArequipaPeru 7,8184,858
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0437,483
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,9776,821
AradRomania 5,6003,480
AjanRussia 7,6934,780
AldanRussia 7,5584,697
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7364,186
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,8364,248
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2365,118
AnadyrRussia 5,9823,718
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2863,285
ArmavirRussia 6,8004,226
AstrakhanRussia 7,0394,374
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,6477,859
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9042,426
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,6382,882
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,7712,965
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7582,957
Abu HamedSudan 8,5195,294
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1745,701
AqiqSudan 8,9455,558
ArbaatSudan 8,7265,422
AromaSudan 9,0285,610
AtbaraSudan 8,7235,420
Abu KamalSyria 7,6864,776
AleppoSyria 7,3194,548
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3887,698
AtakpameTogo 7,4684,641
AdanaTurkey 7,1414,438
AfyonTurkey 6,7144,172
AnkaraTurkey 6,7554,198
AntalyaTurkey 6,8794,275
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,2825,146
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6012,238
AberporthUk 3,6662,278
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,6852,290
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4644,017
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,2953,911
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,3615,817
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,3515,811
ArtigasUruguay 9,3165,789
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1081,931
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,8471,769
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,4212,747
Abilene, TxUsa 3,8792,410
Ada, MnUsa 2,6671,657
Adrian, MiUsa 2,1521,337
Aiken, ScUsa 2,7391,702
Akron, OhUsa 2,0911,299
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8802,411
Albany, GaUsa 3,0271,881
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,535954
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,6261,632
Albion, NeUsa 3,0381,888
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,1112,555
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6571,651
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,9081,807
Algona, IaUsa 2,7101,684
Alice, TxUsa 4,1582,584
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8041,121
Alliance, NeUsa 3,3522,083
Alma, MiUsa 2,1381,328
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,9041,183
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2982,671
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,7782,348
Amherst, MaUsa 1,567974
Amite, LaUsa 3,4852,166
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0263,123
Anderson, InUsa 2,4281,509
Anderson, ScUsa 2,6961,675
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8121,126
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,1521,337
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4312,753
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2942,047
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,4242,128
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,6331,636
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2691,410
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,4762,781
Atchison, KsUsa 3,0251,880
Athens, GaUsa 2,8091,746
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,8931,798
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8781,167
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2124,481
Auburn, NeUsa 3,0491,895
Augusta, GaUsa 2,7981,739
Augusta, MtUsa 3,6582,273
Aurora, IlUsa 2,3961,489
Austin, TxUsa 3,9382,447
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,0665,012
AndizanUzbekistan 8,6205,356
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9303,064
AdenYemen 9,8606,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -