Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,0235,607
NeuquenArgentina 10,2866,392
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8716,134
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2809,495
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6359,716
Nowra RanAustralia 16,85310,472
NuriootpaAustralia 17,42310,827
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,4502,144
NatitingouBenin 7,2374,497
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5815,333
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2925,153
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2605,133
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 369229
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,2982,671
Natashquan, QcCanada 361224
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 697433
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7862,353
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1381,950
North Bay, OnCanada 1,560969
N’DjamenaChad 7,9644,949
NanchangChina 10,9006,773
NanjingChina 10,5286,542
NanningChina 11,4997,146
NicosiaCyprus 7,1744,458
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5172,807
NaguaDominican Republic 3,8602,399
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9892,479
NegeleEthiopia 10,1906,332
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6968,511
NandiFiji 13,6968,511
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6812,909
NancyFrance 4,5202,809
NantesFrance 4,1172,559
NiceFrance 4,9043,048
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6562,893
NurembergGermany 4,7682,963
NurnbergGermany 4,7652,961
NaxosGreece 6,5344,060
NanortalikGreenland 1,193741
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,250777
NordGreenland 3,4572,148
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,303810
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8804,275
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,8706,755
New DelhiIndia 10,0326,234
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,5493,449
NaganoJapan 9,8506,121
NagasakiJapan 10,3956,460
NagoJapan 11,0926,893
NagoyaJapan 10,0346,235
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1386,921
NaraJapan 10,1036,278
NazeJapan 10,8806,761
NemuroJapan 8,9855,584
NiigataJapan 9,6996,027
NikkoJapan 9,8196,102
NobeokaJapan 10,3936,458
NairobiKenya 10,5996,586
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2526,371
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,6845,396
NidaLithuania 4,9773,093
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,4327,725
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,0778,126
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3517,054
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4657,125
NaraMali 6,2533,886
NioroMali 6,1213,804
NemaMauritania 6,1233,805
NouakchottMauritania 5,4633,395
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7889,190
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,4969,629
NelsonNew Zealand 15,8689,861
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6429,720
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,6729,739
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1503,200
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6514,754
NiameyNiger 7,0024,351
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1852,601
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4102,740
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8622,400
NawabshahPakistan 9,8866,143
NokkundiPakistan 9,3685,821
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2335,116
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4727,750
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,4903,412
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3805,208
NikolaevRussia 6,1433,818
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0164,981
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2224,488
NizneangarskRussia 7,8484,877
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8374,870
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1643,830
NovgorodRussia 5,2883,286
NovosibirskRussia 7,5064,664
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,3867,697
No. 6Sudan 8,3635,197
NyalaSudan 8,6255,360
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,0237,471
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,1217,532
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,8918,010
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,7987,332
NarathiwatThailand 13,1658,181
NigdeTurkey 7,0234,364
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,9524,941
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,2373,876
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,2071,371
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,2071,371
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7751,725
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4602,150
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1521,959
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,484922
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,7741,103
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0051,246
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5971,614
New London, WiUsa 2,2771,415
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5242,190
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5392,199
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,6451,643
New YorkUsa 1,7061,060
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,7291,075
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,7231,071
Newark, NjUsa 1,7421,082
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9991,242
Newberry, ScUsa 2,7391,702
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3402,075
Newnan, GaUsa 2,9831,854
Newport, TnUsa 2,6041,618
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4383,379
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1951,364
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0021,866
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,6762,906
North Loup, NeUsa 3,1041,929
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,2752,035
Norton, KsUsa 3,3082,056
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,1311,324
NdolaZambia 11,1026,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -