Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,9075,535
FarahAfghanistan 9,0005,593
FormosaArgentina 8,8445,496
ForrestAustralia 17,42210,826
FrancistownBotswana 11,7497,301
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8734,271
FloraniaBrazil 6,9704,332
FlorestaBrazil 7,1884,466
FlorianoBrazil 6,8794,275
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0685,635
FormosaBrazil 7,7584,821
FortalezaBrazil 6,6664,143
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7875,461
FrancaBrazil 8,3085,163
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6711,660
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1281,943
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1871,981
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7642,339
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,5212,188
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6032,239
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1491,957
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7572,335
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4162,123
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 934581
Fredericton, NbCanada 937582
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,250777
FayaChad 7,7264,801
FamagustaCyprus 7,2164,484
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,2792,659
FarafraEgypt 7,5274,677
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,1005,655
FichtelbergGermany 4,8212,996
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5832,848
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,0013,729
FrederikshbGreenland 1,156719
FaranahGuinea 6,5204,052
FalconaraItaly 5,2953,291
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1473,198
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,5863,471
FonniItaly 5,2833,283
FrontoneItaly 5,2633,270
FrosinoneItaly 5,4323,375
FukauraJapan 9,3865,832
FukueJapan 10,4096,468
FukuiJapan 9,9496,182
FukuokaJapan 10,2966,398
FukushimaJapan 9,6906,022
FukuyamaJapan 10,1676,318
FushikiJapan 9,8556,124
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,4905,276
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,0578,114
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,3508,296
FunchalMadeira 4,1292,566
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3042,674
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,8052,986
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9912,480
FaroPortugal 4,3732,718
FerganaRussia 8,6335,365
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5144,048
FalunSweden 4,4142,743
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0382,509
FeodosijaUkraine 6,4884,032
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7292,938
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,1151,936
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,7211,691
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,6451,643
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,6591,652
Farmington, MeUsa 1,156718
Farmington, MnUsa 2,5171,564
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8281,757
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,9191,814
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5801,603
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,2332,009
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,5031,555
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,1261,942
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,0361,886
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,1962,607
Findlay, OhUsa 2,2071,371
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4292,752
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,0641,283
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,2991,429
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,6022,238
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,7101,684
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,5402,200
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,4422,139
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1361,949
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,3102,057
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,3021,430
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,6752,284
Framingham, MaUsa 1,472915
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5361,576
Franklin, LaUsa 3,6342,258
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0051,246
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1251,320
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,8473,012
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,7891,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -