Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goose, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goose, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goose, Nf with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2443,880
In SalahAlgeria 5,8373,627
InnsbruckAustria 4,9243,060
IbiriteBrazil 8,3055,161
IguatuBrazil 6,9274,305
IlheusBrazil 7,8444,874
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6554,136
IndaialBrazil 8,9855,584
IpameriBrazil 7,9864,962
IraiBrazil 8,9785,579
IreceBrazil 7,3984,597
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5674,702
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2803,902
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4163,987
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0915,028
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4765,267
ItapevaBrazil 8,6645,384
ItirucuBrazil 7,6674,765
ItuacuBrazil 7,6854,775
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4335,241
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6222,251
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,236768
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9982,485
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,250777
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2662,030
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,2675,137
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,1216,290
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2327,601
ImbertDominican Republic 3,8342,382
IzobambaEcuador 6,2013,853
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4954,658
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0773,155
IoanninaGreece 6,0483,758
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,8331,139
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6911,672
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,5706,568
IranshahrIran 9,4215,854
IstranaItaly 5,0753,154
IidaJapan 9,9816,202
IizukaJapan 10,2856,391
IrakoJapan 10,0916,271
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3607,059
IrozakiJapan 10,0646,254
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3707,065
IshinomakiJapan 9,6015,966
IwamizawaJapan 9,0745,639
IzuharaJapan 10,2396,362
IrbidJordan 7,5484,691
IfraneMorocco 4,8262,999
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,51110,260
IlorinNigeria 7,6074,727
InchonNorth Korea 9,8976,150
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8982,423
IslamabadPakistan 9,3605,817
IquitosPeru 6,4624,016
IloiloPhilippines 12,8908,010
IasiRomania 5,8923,662
IcaRussia 7,4664,640
IlirnejRussia 6,0183,739
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1545,067
IrkutskRussia 8,1895,089
Ivdel’Russia 6,3043,917
IbizaSpain 4,8583,019
IspartaTurkey 6,7964,223
IstanbulTurkey 6,4514,009
IzmirTurkey 6,5374,062
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5803,467
IzmailUkraine 6,0963,788
Imperial, NeUsa 3,3702,094
Independence, KsUsa 3,2772,036
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,434891
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,4651,532
Indianola, IaUsa 2,8481,770
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3481,459
Inverness, FlUsa 3,2242,004
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,6931,674
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,1291,323
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,6961,054
IsokaZambia 11,1106,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -